The Sunday tradition

Sunday Roast in Muswell Hill
Made for sharing.

Roast beef, lamb, pork or chicken with roast potatoes, Yorkshire pudding, vegetables and plenty of gravy. Served every Sunday from 12 noon on Muswell Hill Broadway.

Served Sundays from 12 noon✦Roasts from £15.95✦Vegetarian roast available

A proper roast. A lovely Sunday.

A French bistro Sunday lunch

Sunday at La Petite Colline is all about a long, relaxed lunch. Gather your favourite people around the table, order a bottle of wine and make an afternoon of it.

Our roasts are cooked the traditional British way with a little French bistro charm. Every plate comes with crisp roast potatoes, a Yorkshire pudding, seasonal vegetables and our homemade gravy.

Fancy something different? The full lunch menu is served on Sundays too, from moules frites to croque monsieur.

Roast chicken with Yorkshire pudding, roast potatoes, vegetables and gravy

Sunday roast menu

Our Sunday roasts

Served Sunday only from 12 noon with roast potatoes, vegetables, Yorkshire pudding and homemade gravy.

Roast rib of beef£18.95

Roast leg of lamb£17.95

Roast pork loin£16.95

Roast ½ chicken£16.95

Vegetarian roastV£15.95

Choices can change from week to week. Please contact our team for this week’s roasts and availability. A discretionary 12.5% service charge is added to your bill.

★★★★★

“Wonderful food with a great choice. I’ve been coming for several years and I wouldn’t go anywhere else. Their Sunday roasts are to die for.”

Pauline · OpenTable · September 2026

★★★★★

“Great local restaurant. Excellent value, good, varied menu … and dog friendly”

Linnette · OpenTable · September 2026

Questions

Sunday roast FAQs

What time is Sunday roast served?

Our Sunday roast is served every Sunday from 12 noon. We are open until 9:30pm on Sundays.

How much is Sunday roast at La Petite Colline?

Roast rib of beef £18.95, roast leg of lamb £17.95, roast pork loin £16.95, roast half chicken £16.95 and a vegetarian roast at £15.95. Every roast comes with roast potatoes, vegetables, Yorkshire pudding and homemade gravy.

Do I need to book for Sunday lunch?

Sundays are our busiest day, so we recommend booking a table online through OpenTable or by calling 020 4531 9740.

Is there a vegetarian Sunday roast?

Yes. We serve a vegetarian roast every Sunday. Please ask the team about vegan options and any allergies when you order.

Can I bring the children?

Of course. Families are very welcome and we have a children’s menu with 2 courses and a soft drink for £13.50.

Are dogs welcome?

Yes, we are a dog friendly restaurant in Muswell Hill.

We look forward to welcoming you

Find our French bistro on Muswell Hill Broadway

Meet us on the Broadway.

Address

259 Muswell Hill Broadway
London N10 1DE

Opening hours

Monday to Thursday12:00 to 22:00

Friday to Saturday12:00 to 22:30

Sunday12:00 to 21:30

For holiday opening times, availability and special requests, please contact us.


La Petite Colline

Bonjour! Two things we think you will love.

A candlelit table at La Petite Colline

Menu de Noël

Christmas at La Petite Colline

Festive French menus from £34.95, plus a special Christmas Day menu. Tables go quickly, so book early.

View the Christmas menu ↗

Wine shelves at La Petite Colline

Loyalty club

Join our loyalty programme

Earn points every time you visit and unlock rewards, including complimentary drinks, desserts, starters and 20% off your bill.

Join the club ↗

La Petite Colline
Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.